Ethelfleda 6600

Past Masters

Past masters of Ethelfleda lodge No. 6600

1948 W.Bro. W.Rutherford P.A.G.D.C. P.Pr.G.W. +
1949 W.Bro. H.J.Bray P.Pr.G.W. +
1950 W.Bro. B.Aucott +
1951 W.Bro. S.W.Dewes P.Pr.S.G.W. +
1952 W.Bro. J.N.Smith P.Pr.G.W. +
1953 W.Bro. J.B.Dawson P.Pr.A.G.D.C. +
1954 W.Bro. H.Bliss P.Pr.G.W. +
1955 W.Bro. L.R.Biddle P.Pr.A.G.Reg. +
1956 W.Bro. C.P.Kinson P.Pr.A.G.D.C. +
1957 W.Bro. H.S.Summerfield P.Pr.G.D. +
1958 W.Bro. F.J.Lock P.Pr.A.G.Reg. +
1959 W.Bro. C.N.Collison P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. +
1960 W.Bro. W.Mothershaw P.Pr.G.D. +
1961 W.Bro. C.W.Dixon P.Pr.G.D. +
1962 W.Bro. J.R.Bennion P.A.G.Chap P.Pr.G.Chap.(Bucks) +
1963 W.Bro. J.R.Waterhouse P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. +
1964 W.Bro. C.L.Holmes P.Pr.A.G.D.C. +
1965 W.Bro. S.Rolinson P.Pr.G.D. +
1966 W.Bro. A.E.J.Clarke P.Pr.G.Supt Wks. +
1967 W.Bro. E.J.Wiggall P.Pr.G.D. *
1968 W.Bro. G.R.Cross P.Pr.A.G.Sec. P.Pr.A.G.R.(Warks) *
1969 W.Bro. H.Salmon P.Pr.A.G.Reg. +
1970 W.Bro. C.H.V.Curtler P.Pr.G.D. +
1971 W.Bro. O.Morrall P.Pr.S.G.W. +
1972 W.Bro. J.B.Holland P.Pr.J.G.W. +
1973 W.Bro. C.F.Kemper P.Pr.G.Reg.
1974 W.Bro. G.E.Chapman P.Pr.G.Org. *
1975 W.Bro. D.C.Sweeting P.Pr.A.G.Sec. *
1976 W.Bro. K.J.Squires P.Pr.G.Std.B. +
1977 W.Bro. W.H.G.Redfern P.Pr.J.G.W +.
1978 W.Bro. W.J.Nield P.Pr.A.G.Sec.
1979 W.Bro. G.Hastilow P.Pr.G.Swd.B. +
1980 W.Bro. R.N.Booth P.Pr.A.G.Sec. +
1981 W.Bro. G.E.Tavinor P.Pr.G.Reg.

1982 W.Bro. J.J.Tristram P.Pr.G.Reg. *
1983 W.Bro. P.Whalley P.Pr.J.G.D. +
1984 W.Bro. J.Horne P.Pr.A.G.D.C. *
1985 W.Bro. S.P.Whalley P.Pr.S.G.D.
1986 W.Bro. R.E.Jones P.Pr.S.G.D.
1987 W.Bro. C.S.Green P.Pr.G.Reg +
1988 W.Bro. N.T.Smith P.Pr.J.G.W.
1989 W.Bro. F.J.W.Meddes P.Pr.J.G.W.
1990 W.Bro. K.Wilson P.Pr.A.G.D.C. +
1991 W.Bro. L.H.Cooke P.Pr.A.G.Sec. +
1992 W.Bro. M.J.Powell P.Pr.G.Swd.B.
1993 W.Bro. D.A.Squires P.Pr.G.Swd.B.
1994 W.Bro. C.R.Edmonds P.Pr.A.G.D.C. *
1995 W.Bro. S.A.Whitehouse *
1996 W.Bro. G.N.H.Young P.A.G.D.C.
1997 W.Bro. A.W.Smale P.Pr.J.G.W. P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks.(Warks). +
1998 W.Bro. B.E.Hopkins P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1999 W.Bro. R.Hastilow P.Pr.S.G.D.
2000 W.Bro. A.J.Fullard P.Pr.J.G.D. +
2001 W.Bro. M.V.Fearns P.Pr.A.G.Sec. +
2002 W.Bro. K.T.Darling P.Pr.S.G.D.
2003 W.Bro. W.R.G.B.Brown P.Pr.G.Swd.B
2004 W.Bro. J.J.Tristram P.Pr.G.Reg. *
2005 W.Bro. M.V.Fearns P.Pr.A.G.Sec. +
2006 W.Bro. G.F.Styles P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2007 W.Bro. W.R.G.B.Brown P.Pr.G.Swd.B.
2008 W.Bro. B.J.Price P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2009 W.Bro. D.P.Laffan P.Pr.G.Stwd.
2010 W.Bro. P.Mann P.Pr.J.G.D.
2011 W.Bro. M.Beaman
2012 W.Bro. P.Turner
2013 W.Bro. J.B. Rose
2014 W.Bro. M.J Powell PPrGSwdB
2015 W.Bro. S.R Jones (I.P.M.)

+ Denotes deceased.
* Denotes resigned.